Results

 

WAKO British Championships 2016 
Light Contact Results
  Boys (-10yrs) -28kg Light Contact
1 Ibrahim Ali (Fu Jau)
2 Harley Mohamed (ECKA)
3 Alex Fellender-Evans (Team Bristol)
3 Finley Morris (DSA)
  Boys (-10yrs) -32kg Light Contact
1 Nathan Bell (Gary Lee Martial Arts Academy)
2 Mackenzie Warrant (Evolution Martial Arts)
3 Cammy Bayliss (Gary Lee Martial Arts Academy)
3 Harley Mackenzie (Team SAS – LMBMMA)
  Boys (-10yrs) -37kg Light Contact
1 Ryan Smith (Pro Elite Martial Arts)
2 Ashton Brannigan (BCKA)
3 Adie Lock (GFKC)
3 Sheldon Greaves (Supreme Kickboxing)
  Boys (-10yrs) +37kg Light Contact
1 Talon Chambers (Evolution Martial Arts)
2 Malik Palmer (Fu Jau)
  Girls (-10yrs) -28kg Light Contact
1 Kasey Wooley (Fu Jau)
2 Poppy Stanton (BCKA)
  Girls (-10yrs) -37kg Light Contact
1 Niamh Mitchell (Gary Lee Martial Arts Academy)
2 Charlotte Smith (Wolfpack UK)
  Boys (-16yrs) -28kg Light Contact
1 Harvey Tyler (Team Bristol)
2 Charlie Stokes (USKA Kickboxing)
3 Arda Cayir (Supreme Kickboxing)
3 Hayden Challenger (Team Bristol)
  Boys (-16yrs) -32kg Light Contact
1 Dillon Benjamin (Peacock Gym)
2 Logan Seymour (BCKA)
3 Tejay Bacon (Alfs Blackbelt Academy)
3 Samuel Kalyan (Kode Red)
  Boys (-16yrs) -37kg Light Contact
1 Rio Williams (Team Bristol)
2 Ahron Ali (USKA Kickboxing)
3 Hinay Pankhania (Fu Jau)
3 Liam Ravenscroft (Team Blue Blood)
  Boys (-16yrs) -42kg Light Contact
1 Joshua Simmonds (Nottingham School of Blackbelts)
2 Raees Kiani (USKA Kickboxing)
3 Joshua Poyser (Fighting Falcons)
3 Cameron Bradshaw (Afan Lido)
  Boys (-16yrs) -47kg Light Contact
1 Eddy Paddock (BCKA)
2 Arayan singh (USKA Kickboxing)
3 Kyle Schulze (Fighting Falcons)
3 Connor Burdock (Fighting Falcons)
  Boys (-16yrs) -52kg Light Contact
1 Brandon Fernando (Phoenix)
2 Lorenzo Ieronimo (Grimsby Strike Team)
3 Brandon Benjamin (Peacock Gym)
3 Callum Hollinshead (Fighting Falcons)
  Boys (-16yrs) -57kg Light Contact
1 Kam Doyle (Team Bristol)
2 Conor Thackeray (Team Blue Blood)
3 Jason Cracknell (Raijin Martial Arts Academy)
3 Liam Hankey (TKMA Wigan)
  Boys (-16yrs) -63kg Light Contact
1 Tom Symons (ECKA Kingsthorpe)
2 Dylan Banfield (Kaizen)
3 Callum christie (Kuei-Ling Martial Arts)
3 Spencer Sumner (TKMA Wigan)
  Boys (-16yrs) -69kg Light Contact
1 Tom Symons (ECKA Kingsthorpe)
2 Shea Couling (BCKA)
3 Finlay Latter (Nam Yang Sanda UK)
3 Samuel Mellis (Physical Arts)
  Boys (-16yrs) +69kg Light Contact
1 Corey Duffy (BCKA)
2 Brendan Behan (Fighting Fit)
3 Jacob Murphy (Nam Yang Sanda UK)
3 George (M C Kickboxing Fitness UK)
  Girls (-16yrs) -32kg Light Contact
1 Ani Martin (Gary Lee Martial Arts Academy)
2 Elise Sparham (BCKA)
3 Bailey Morris (DSA)
3 Kayleigh Goodwin (EHMAA)
  Girls (-16yrs) -37kg Light Contact
1 Kaitlyn Hendry (Dragon School of Blackbelts)
2 Bethany Walsh (Roche Blackbelt Academy)
3 Kyrah Khan (Alfs Blackbelt Academy)
3 Poppy Giles (Phoenix)
  Girls (-16yrs) -46kg Light Contact
1 Bethany Walsh (Roche Blackbelt Academy)
2 Ellen Steadwood (Raijin Martial Arts Academy)
3 Makeda Benjamin (Peacock Gym)
  Girls (-16yrs) -50kg Light Contact
1 Shannon Bacon (Alfs Blackbelt Academy)
2 Asia Georghiou (Fighting Fit)
  Girls (-16yrs) -55kg Light Contact
1 Nesta Baxter (Evolution Martial Arts)
2 Lucy Kingswheatley (USKA Kickboxing)
3 Macey Wood (RBA / Shorai)
3 Ellah Reader (Kickboxing Karate / Wolfpack)
  Girls (-16yrs) -60kg Light Contact
1 Adrianna Krygier (Storm – Llanelli)
2 Rae Geddes (Raijin Martial Arts Academy)
3 Macey Wood (RBA / Shorai)
3 Chloe Bayliss (Gary Lee Martial Arts Academy)
  Girls (-16yrs) +60kg Light Contact
1 Freya Molly (BCKA)
2 Kimberley Graf (NWCKB)
  Junior Male -57kg Light Contact
1 William Taylor (Team Blue Blood)
2 Daniel Carr (DSA)
3 Ollie Moseley (NWCKB)
3 Dalton John (Afan Lido Wales)
  Junior Male -63kg Light Contact
1 Elijah Everill (Top Ten UK)
2 Finlay Heesom (Team Blue Blood)
3 Thomas Hunter (Team Renegade)
  Junior Male -69kg Light Contact
1 Daniel Balch (Grimsby Strike Team)
2 Connor Wareing (NWCKB)
3 Ehrin Walsh (Emulous Sport Kickboxing)
3 Massino Blair (WolfPack UK)
  Junior Male -74kg Light Contact
1 James Knapton (Team SAS LMBMMA)
2 Anthony Bravo (Holistic)
3 Jack Covell (DSA)
3 Ellis Williams (Storm Kickboxing Academy)
  Junior Male -79kg Light Contact
1 Anthony Bravo (Holistic)
2 George Jurgens (Matlock MMA)
3 Kieran Reeve (Phoenix Martial Arts)
  Junior Female -50kg Light Contact
1 Jaden Harris (BCKA)
2 Tara Carroll (Kaizen)
  Junior Female -55kg Light Contact
1 Nesta Baxter (Evolution Martial Arts)
2 Jaden Harris (BCKA)
3 Hollie Taylor (BCKA)
  Junior Female -60kg Light Contact
1 Tennessee Randall (Storm Kickboxing)
2 Hollie Taylor (BCKA)
  Junior Female -65kg Light Contact
1 Isobella McNeish (Peacock Gym)
2 Tennessee Randall (Storm Kickboxing)
3 Jasmin Gillett (Fighting Fit)
3 Stacey Davey (Torfaen Dragons)
  Junior Female -70kg Light Contact
1 Paris Jackson (ECKA)
2 Chelsea Leggatt (Evolution Martial Arts)
  Junior Female +70kg Light Contact
1 Nicole Moss (Maddogs Martial Arts)
2 Leia Jones (BMAA Telford)
  Mens -57kg Light Contact
1 Lewis Gemmill (BCKA)
2 William Taylor (Team Blue Blood)
  Mens -63kg Light Contact
1 Suneil Singh (Team ACMAC)
2 Daniel Morgan (Longs Blackbelt School)
3 Charrandeep Juttla (Fu Jau)
3 Finlay Heesom (Team Blue Blood)
  Mens -69kg Light Contact
1 Sophian Regai (Pro Elite Martial Arts)
2 Ed Mitchell (Fighting Fit)
3 Richard Wooten (BCKA)
3 David Higgins (Phoenix Martial Arts)
  Mens -74kg Light Contact
1 DaleBannister (TKMA Wigan)
2 Scott Brewer (Fighting Fit Academy)
3 Ben Watson (Evolution Martial Arts)
3 David Higgins (Phoenix Martial Arts)
  Mens -79kg Light Contact
1 Alexander Barrowman (BCKA)
2 George Peple (BKO)
3 Elliot Allen (Master Wolf TKD)
3 Nick Smith (Edinburgh Wolfpack)
  Mens -84kg Light Contact
1 Mark Long (Longs Blackbelt School)
2 Kevin Hunter (Evolution Martial Arts)
3 Tom Zeisler (NWCKB)
3 Chris Matthews (Emulous)
  Mens -89kg Light Contact
1 Damon Lamonte (Peacock Gym)
2 Thomas Luke Raybould (MwRA Edgware)
3 Ben Rule (Longs Blackbelt Schools)
  Mens -94kg Light Contact
1 Tyrone Gillett (Fighting Fit)
2 Charlie Fitzmaurice (PMA Kickboxing)
  Mens +94kg Light Contact
1 Reece Phillips (Fighting Fit)
2 Murdo Mackenzie (Sansum Blackbelt Academy)
3 Neil Dalton (BCKA)
3 Darren Burton (BCKA)
  Ladies -50kg Light Contact
1 Chloe Love (Alfs Blackbelt Academy)
2 Linda Brown (Wolfpack UK)
3 Sophie Mitchell (Fighting Fit)
3 Davinder Gill (Fu Jau)
  Ladies -60kg Light Contact
1 Rachel House (Storm)
2 Nicole Pratt (Longs Blackbelt Schools)
  Ladies -65kg Light Contact
1 Natasha Ryan (Team Renegade)
2 Roxy Carbery (Hands Down)
3 Katarzyna Kuczynska (Holistic)
  Ladies -70kg Light Contact
1 Lucy Steward (BCKA)
2 Maria Carrera (Carrera’s Studio)
3 Chelsea Munday (BCKA)
  Mens (veterans) -74kg Light Contact
1 Paul Lynch (LMA)
2 Adam Cobbsky (Fu Jau)
3 Steve Evans (Dragon School of Blackbelts)
3 Gary Colman (Carrera’s Studio)
  Mens (veterans) -84kg Light Contact
1 Amer Kayani (USKA Kickboxing)
2 Steve Lay (Carrera’s Studio)
  Mens (veterans) +94kg Light Contact
1 Mark Baldry (Evolution Martial Arts)
2 Par Sahota (Fu Jau)
  Ladies (veterans) -55kg Light Contact
1 Sharon Allsop (NWCKB)
2 Sophie Mitchell (Fighting Fit)
Kick Light Results
  Mens -69kg Kick Light
1 Reza Veissi (Fu Jau)
2 Sacchin Sharma (Fu Jau)
3 Marcin Kosiak (Adrenaline Fight Club)
3 David Vilas (Peacock)
  Mens -74kg Kick Light
1 Benjamin Augusto (Peacock Gym)
2 Charandeep Jutla  (Fu Jau)
3 Alan Goldwater (Wolfpack UK)
  Mens -79kg Kick Light
Levi Benjamin (Peacock Gym)
Karanja Yorke (Peacock)
Full Contact Results
  Junior Male -54kg Full Contact
1 Kieran Jones (Afan Lido Wales)
2 Ryan Dein (LMA)
  Junior Male -60kg Full Contact
1 Cameron Underwood (Afan Lido Wales)
2 Connor Haymes (ECKA)
  Mens Light -60kg Full Contact
1 Tyrell Cummings (ECKA)
2 Adam Jensen (Kuei-Ling Martial Arts)
3 Nasar Adam (Leeds Martial Arts College)
  Mens Light Welter -63.5kg Full Contact
1 Richard Beschizza (Supreme Kickboxing)
2 Dani (Akiramenai)
  Mens Light Middle -71kg Full Contact
1 Phil Smith (Kuei-Ling Martial Arts)
2 Martin Schumacher (ECKA)
3 Abdoul Cisse (Supreme Kickboxing)
3 Scott Brewer (Fighting Fit Academy)
  Mens Middle -75g Full Contact
1 Dion Barrett (ECKA)
2 Jack Rhodes (LMA)
3 Berwyn Davies (Afan Lido Wales)
  Mens Light Heavy -81kg Full Contact
1 Levi Benjamin (Peacock Gym)
2 Stephen Jordan (Supreme Kickboxing)
  Mens Cruiser -86kg Full Contact
1 Nathan McCarthy (Kuei-Ling Martial Arts)
2 Denize Temelgun (Supreme Kickboxing)
  Mens Heavy -91g Full Contact
1 Ady Betambeau (Afan Lido Wales)
2 James Chester (Braintree Kickboxing)
  Mens Super Heavy +91kg Full Contact
1 Jamie Moore (Kuei-Ling Martial Arts)
2 Harley Vatsaloo (Cardiff Kickboxing)
  Ladies Feather -52kg Full Contact
1 Monika Markaowska (Jersey Kickboxing)
  Ladies Middle -60kg Full Contact
1 Valentina (Akiramenai)
2 PennieVarvarides (Supreme Boxing)
  Ladies Feather -65kg Full Contact
1 Jasmine May (Tipton Tigers Martial Arts)
Points Fighting Results
  Boys & Girls (-7rs) (mixed) Points Fighting
1 Alex Sherratt (Maddogs Martial Arts)
2 Tyrell Maddock (Team SAS LMBMMA)
3 Riley Stephens (Torfaen Dragons)
3 Cameron Randle-robertson (G & K Martial Arts)
  Boys (-10yrs) -28kg Points Fighting
1 Tyler Richards (Team SAS – LMBMMA)
2 Harvey Tyler (Team Bristol)
3 Artyom Sharov (Fighting Falcons)
3 George Emsley (Team ACMAC)
  Boys (-10yrs) -32kg Points Fighting
1 Zachary Diallo (Team Bristol)
2 Luke Ashby (East West MMA)
3 Jamie Walker (Energize)
3 George Sherlock (Team Bristol)
  Boys (-10yrs) -37kg Points Fighting
1 Ryan Smith (Pro Elite Martial Arts)
2 Heath Beaumont (Holmfirth Black Belt)
3 Luke Ashby (East West MMA)
3 Adie Lock (GFKC)
  Boys (-10yrs) +37kg Points Fighting
1 Lewis Perry (Team SAS – LMBMMA)
2 Adie Lock (GFKC)
3 Erikas Mackaveckas (Peacock Gym)
3 Talon Chambers (Evolution Martial Arts)
  Boys (-16yrs) -28kg Points Fighting
1 Artyom Sharov (Fighting Falcons)
2 Elliott Richards (Energize Martial Arts)
3 Hayden Challenger (Team Bristol)
3 Harry Rhodes (Team Bristol)
  Boys (-16yrs) -32kg Points Fighting
1 Teejay Bacon (Alfs Blackbelt Academy)
2 Logan Seymour (BCKA)
3 Ryan Evans (Team SAS LMBMMA)
3 Braydon Popat Evans (Hicks Karate School)
  Boys (-16yrs) -37kg Points Fighting
1 Rio Williams (Team Bristol)
2 Liam Holder (Team Bristol)
3 Giorgio Visioli (Guilford Predators)
3 Igor Krygier (Storm – Llanelli)
  Boys (-16yrs) -42kg Points Fighting
1 Jamie Berrow (Maddogs)
2 Joshua Simmonds (Nottingham School of Blackbelts)
3 Tyler Cox (CMA Freestyle)
3 Adis Murasovas (Peacock )
  Boys (-16yrs) -47kg Points Fighting
Cory Cook (Team Bristol)
Jamie Berrow (Maddogs)
Joe Giles (Team Renegade)
  Boys (-16yrs) -52kg Points Fighting
1 Cory Cook (Team Bristol)
2 Charlie Ransford (Team ACMAC)
3 Eddy Paddock (BCKA)
3 Sam Bennett (Energize Martial Arts)
  Boys (-16yrs) -57kg Points Fighting
1 Kam Doyle (Team Bristol)
2 Norbert Gawrysiak (ECKA Kingsthorpe)
3 Callum Hollinshead (Fighting Falcons)
3 David Findlay (BMAA)
  Boys (-16yrs) -63kg Points Fighting
1 Finlay Wright (Kaizen)
2 George Perry (Energize Martial Arts)
3 Kam Doyle (Team Bristol)
3 Liam Spain (Team SAS)
  Boys (-16yrs) -69kg Points Fighting
1 Finlay Wright (Kaizen)
2 Tom Symons (ECKA Kingsthorpe)
3 Dylan Wilding (Astons Kickboxing)
3 Liam Spain (Team SAS / LMBMMA)
  Boys (-16yrs) +69kg Points Fighting
1 Liam Hester (SE Academy)
2 Liam Wiltshire (Grimsby Strike Team)
3 Dylan Wilding (Astons Kickboxing)
  Girls (-10yrs) -28kg Points Fighting
1 Holly Howard (Phoenix Martial Arts)
2 Jazmyn Jones (Storm)
3 Jasmine Marks (Team Bristol)
3 Jennifer Lauder (Ironfist Kickboxing Academy)
  Girls (-10yrs) -32kg Points Fighting
1 Emily Rowland (Team Bristol)
2 Lucy Hicks (Hicks Karate School)
3 Cara Myatt (Energize Martial Arts)
  Girls (-10yrs) -37kg Points Fighting
1 Jodie Fanks (Hicks Karate School)
2 Charlotte Smith (Wolfpack UK)
3 Rebecca Davies (Team SAS – LMBMMA)
  Girls (-10yrs) +37kg Points Fighting
1 Rebecca Davies (Team SAS – LMBMMA)
2 Erin Harvey
3 Rosie Beard (BCKA)
  Girls (-16yrs) -28kg Points Fighting
1 Abbie Gumbrell (WolfPack UK)
2 Meghan Milne (Guilford Predatorz)
  Girls (-16yrs) -32kg Points Fighting
1 Ellie Doyle (Team Bristol)
2 Freya holmes (BMAA)
3 Emily Rowland (Team Bristol)
3 Meghan Milne (Guilford Predatorz)
  Girls (-16yrs) -37kg Points Fighting
1 Bethany Walsh (Roche Blackbelt Academy)
2 Cecee Cashman (WolfPack UK)
3 Stephanie Killick (Dorking Freestyle Sport Karate)
3 Kyrah Khan (Alfs Blackbelt Academy)
  Girls (-16yrs) -42kg Points Fighting
1 Chloe Roberts (Maddogs Martial Arts)
2 Carmen Jones (Team Bristol)
3 Grace Chandler (Team Bristol)
3 Stephanie Killick (Dorking Freestyle Sport Karate)
  Girls (-16yrs) -46kg Points Fighting
1 Chloe Growcolt (Team SAS)
2 Chloe Roberts (Maddogs Martial Arts)
3 Emily Allison (Grimsby Strike Team)
3 Grace Chandler (Team Bristol)
  Girls (-16yrs) -50kg Points Fighting
1 Asia Georghiou (Fighting Fit)
2 Trinity Leeson Rice (Northants Lau Gar)
3 Sophie Nandan (Fighting Falcons)
3 Isabelle Whitmore (Team Bristol)
  Girls (-16yrs) -55kg Points Fighting
1 Macey Wood (RBA / Shorai)
2 Eve Meadows (Verve Lincoln)
3 Shannon Bacon (Alfs Blackbelt Academy)
3 Courtney Newton (WolfPack UK)
  Girls (-16yrs) -60kg Points Fighting
1 Hannah Weatherly (Kaizen)
2 Macey Wood (RBA / Shorai)
3 Caitlin McIver (G & K Martial Arts)
3 Adrianna Krygier (Storm – Llanelli)
  Girls (-16yrs) +60kg Points Fighting
1 Hannah Weatherly (Kaizen)
2 Freya Molly (BCKA)
3 Frankie Ashton (BMAA)
  Junior Male -57kg Points Fighting
1 William Taylor (Team Blue Blood)
2 Zak Page (Edinburgh Wolfpack)
3 Harry Hall (Team Bristol)
3 Dalton John (Afan Lido Kickboxing)
  Junior Male -63kg Points Fighting
1 Elijah Everill (Top Ten UK)
2 Thomas Hunter (Team Renegade)
3 Finlay Heesom (Team Blue Blood)
3 Harry David Bridgford (BMMA)
  Junior Male -69kg Points Fighting
1 Dereece Williams (Maddogs Martial Arts)
2 Joe Watkins (ECKA Kingsthorpe)
3 Nathan Cory (Kaizen)
3 Kamrun Hundal (Team SAS)
  Junior Male -74kg Points Fighting
1 Brandon Prince (Fighting Falcons)
2 Joe Watkins (ECKA Kingsthorpe)
3 James Knapton (Team SAS LMBMMA)
3 Cameron Stirling (Dorking Freestyle Sport Karate)
  Junior Male -79kg Points Fighting
1 Oliver Woodland (Team SAS – LMBMMA)
2 Sam Fatchet (Bardney Martial Arts)
3 Sam Heenan (Astons Kickboxing)
3 James Knapton (Team SAS LMBMMA)
  Junior Male -84kg Points Fighting
1 Jarrod Nelson (Phoenix)
2 Kieran Reeve (Phoenix Martial Arts)
  Junior Female -50kg Points Fighting
1 Ishana Moores (Team Bristol)
2 Olivia Davies (Energize Martial Arts)
3 Tara Carroll (Kaizen)
3 Jaden Harris (BCKA)
  Junior Female -55kg Points Fighting
1 Lauren Howie (Team Bristol)
2 Ishana Moores (Team Bristol)
3 Jaden Harris (BCKA)
3 Hollie Taylor (BCKA)
  Junior Female -60kg Points Fighting
1 Vivien Gall (Team Renegade)
2 Lorna Greatbatch (Maddogs Martial Arts)
3 Libby Smith (CMA Freestyle)
3 Lauren Howie (Team Bristol)
  Junior Female -65kg Points Fighting
1 Lorna Greatbatch (Maddogs Martial Arts)
2 Vivien Gall (Team Renegade)
3 Tennessee Randall (Storm Kickboxing)
3 Carla Tsoungui (WolfPack UK)
  Junior Female -70kg Points Fighting
1 Amber Jones (Maddogs Martial Arts)
2 Isobella McNeish (Peacock)
3 Amina Le Gall (ECKA)
3 Stacey Davey (Torfaen Dragons)
  Mens -57kg Points Fighting
1 Sam Sparks (Wolfpack UK)
2 Lewis Gemmill (BCKA)
3 Dylan Baird (Ironfist)
3 Daniel Huxtable (G & K Martial Arts)
  Mens -63kg Points Fighting
1 Sam Sparks (Wolfpack UK)
2 James Skilton (Phoenix)
3 Lewis Gemmill (BCKA)
3 Philip Higgins (Genisis Martial Arts)
  Mens -69kg Points Fighting
1 Dereece Williams (Maddogs Martial Arts)
2 James Skilton (Phoenix)
3 Hayden Lindley (Team ACMAC)
3 Alex Yeats (Sansum Blackbelt Academy)
  Mens -74kg Points Fighting
1 Reuben Charlesworth (CMA Freestyle)
2 Brandon Prince (Fighting Falcons)
3 Raj Chiripal (Genisis Martial Arts)
3 Hayden Lindley (Team ACMAC)
  Mens -79kg Points Fighting
1 Thomas Banks (Team Top Ten UK / SMAF)
2 Jonathan Frith (Energize)
3 Alexander Barrowman (BCKA)
3 George Peploe (BKO)
  Mens -84kg Points Fighting
1 George Peploe (BKO)
2 Thomas Banks (Team Top Ten UK / SMAF)
3 Freddy Duva (SE Academy)
3 Jarrod Nelson (Phoenix)
  Mens -89kg Points Fighting
1 Andy Partridge (BKO)
2 Stephen Jones (ACMAC)
3 Oliver Jordan (G & K Martial Arts)
3 Stephen Frost (Team SAS / LMBMMA)
  Mens -94kg Points Fighting
1 Chris Aston (Astons Kickboxing)
2 Ryan Winham (BCKA)
3 Damon Lamonte (Peacock Gym)
3 Murdo Mackenzie (Sansum Blackbelt Academy)
  Mens +94kg Points Fighting
1 Chris Aston (Astons Kickboxing)
2 Murdo Mackenzie (Sansum Blackbelt Academy)
3 Raihan Shafiq (Wolfpack)
3 Chris Higgins (Fighting Falcons)
  Ladies -50kg Points Fighting
1 Chloe Love (Alfs Blackbelt Academy)
2 Naomi Ritchie (Sansum Blackbelt Academy)
3 Olivia Davies (Energize Martial Arts)
3 Kelly Thaxter (WolfPack UK)
  Ladies -55kg Points Fighting
1 Aston Cook (Team Bristol)
2 Leasha Morrison (Morrisons / Top Ten)
3 Rachel House (Storm)
3 Atlanta Hickman (Hicks Karate School)
  Ladies -60kg Points Fighting
1 Rachel House (Storm)
2 Atlanta Hickman (Hicks Karate School)
3 Micheala Hempstock (ACMAC)
  Ladies -65kg Points Fighting
1 Natasha Ryan (Team Renegade)
2 Amber Jones (Maddogs Martial Arts)
3 Sarah Hyslop (ACMAC)
3 Megan Evans (WAKO)
  Ladies -70kg Points Fighting
1 Gemma Upfold (WolfPack UK)
2 Stevie Parker (Team Falcons)
3 Chelsea Munday (BCKA)
3 Lucy Steward (BCKA)
  Ladies +70kg Points Fighting
1 Gemma Upfold (WolfPack UK)
2 Kayleigh Kirk (Kaizen)
3 Katie Grant (BCKA)
3 Lucy Crittenden (Team ACMAC)
  Mens (veterans) -63kg Points Fighting
1 Anthony Claydon (Phoenix Martial Arts)
2 Simon Munday (BCKA)
3 Steve Evans (Dragon School of Blackbelts)
  Mens (veterans) -74kg Points Fighting
1 Darrell Merryweather (Team SAS LMBMMA)
2 Tim Jones (G & K Martial Arts)
3 Leigh Randall (Storm Kickboxing)
3 Chris Preece (CMA Freestyle)
  Mens (veterans) -84kg Points Fighting
1 Jason O’Grady (SMAF)
2 Jason Morrison (Morrisons)
3 Darrell Merryweather (Team SAS LMBMMA)
3 Ian Carter (SE Academy)
  Mens (veterans) -94kg Points Fighting
1 Ron Peploe (BKO)
2 Bruce Martin  (Energize)
3 Peter Savage (Astons Kickboxing)
  Mens (veterans) +94kg Points Fighting
1 Ken Scott (BKO)
2 Attila Gal (Team Renegade)
3 Vinnie Turner (BKO)
3 Peter Savage (Astons Kickboxing)
  Ladies (veterans) -65kg Points Fighting
1 Ruth Nelson (Phoenix)
2 Sharon Morrison (Morrisons)
3 Leanne Smaller (Afan Lido)
3 Charlie Caplan-Hill (Team Falcons)
  Ladies (veterans) +65kg Points Fighting
1 Ruth Nelson (Phoenix)
2 Spazzy McGee (BKO)
3 Michelle Rees (BKO)
3 Kat Dhillon (BKO)
K1 Results
  Mens -63kg K1
1 Wayne Gray (5 Elements)
2 Liam Ryan (Legions Gym)
3 Idnan Ali (Adrenaline Fight Club)
3 Martin Skowron (Jersey Warriors)
  Mens -69kg K1
1 Liam Brough (Legions Gym)
2 Niall Barker (ECKA)
3 Saydul Ali (LDG)
3 Wayne Quenault (Jersey Warriors)
  Mens -74kg K1
1 Adam Ridout (Panthers Martial Arts Academy)
2 Laith Alwan (Lions Den Gym)
3 Steve Keen (Nam Yang Sanda UK)
3 Emil Murlak (Adrenaline Fight Club)
  Mens -79kg K1
1 Anthony Kannike (Nam Yang Sanda UK)
2 Dale Quenault (Jersey Warriors)
3 Ahmad El-Ashaal (Lions Den Gym)
3 Tom Simpson (Legions Gym)
  Mens -84kg K1
1 Lawrence Brown (Nam Yang Sanda UK)
2 Gary Benton (Legions Gym)
  Mens +84kg K1
1 Alex Ovaniwe (Team LDG)
2 Ion Curmei (Lions Den Gym)
3 Chris Ted Young (Legions Gym)
  Ladies -56kg K1
1 Julie Ozbeck (Legions Gym)
2 Dorota Swislowka-Naskaret (Adrenaline Fight Club)
  Ladies -60kg K1
1 Megan Wetten (Legions Gym)
2 Dorota Swislowka-Naskeret (Adrenaline Club)
Forms – Musical
  Boys 10-12yrs Open Hand
1 Devan Broadwhaw (BMAA)
2 Sean O’Rioden (UTX Academy)
3 Samual Moulsdale (Energize Martial Arts)
  Boys 13-15yrs Open Hand
1 Oliver Turner (Kiveton Karate Club)
2 Reece Broadshaw (BMAA)
3 Matt Strange (UTX Academy)
  Girls -16yrs Open Hand
1 Aoife Bailey (10th Degree Weaponry)
2 Star Perry (BMAKG Team Bandi)
  Boys 10-12yrs Weapons
1 Ben Hennessey (10th Degree Weaponry)
2 Daniel Knight (BMAA Telford)
3 Jake Burnett (BMAA Telford)
  Boys 13-15yrs Weapons
1 Oliver Turner (Kiveton Karate Club)
2 Reece Broadshaw (BMAA)
3 Danny McLaurence (10th Degree Weaponry)
  Girls -16yrs Weapons
1 Aoife Bailey (10th Degree Weaponry)
2 Star Perry (BMAKG Team Bandi)
3 Jade Jones (BMAA Telford)
  Mens +16yrs Open Hand
1 Jack Haggerty (Steam Stagetrix)
2 Rees Broadshaw (BMAA)
3 Jay J Short  (UTX Academy)
  Mens +16yrs Weapons
1 Danny McLawrence (10th Degree Weaponry)
2 Adam Parker (10th Degree Weaponry)
3 Nat Whiles (10th Degree Weaponry)
  Womens +16yrs Weapons
1 Chloe Michael
Forms – Traditional
  Boys -16yrs Open Hand
1 Cameron Martin (Energize Martial Arts)
2 Devan Broadshaw (BMAA)
3 Benjamin Moulsdale (Energize Martial Arts)
  Girls -16yrs Open Hand
1 Star Perry (BMAKG Team Bandi)
2 Cara Myatt (Energize Martial Arts)
  Boys -16yrs Weapons
1 Oliver Turner (Kiveton Karate Club)
2 Jake Burnett (BMAA Telford)
3 Daniel Knight (BMAA Telford)
  Girls -16yrs Weapons
1 Aoife Bailey (10th Degree Weaponry)
2 Star Perry (BMAKG Team Bandi)
3 Jade Jones (BMAA Telford)
  Mens +16yrs Open Hand
1 oliver Wilson (Pocklington Karate Centre)
2 Nat Whiles (10th Degree Weaponry)
3 Adam Hameed (Energize Martial Arts)
  Mens +16yrs Weapons
1 Nat Whiles (10th Degree Weaponry)
2 Danilo Trozzi
3 Brent Penniston (BCKA)
  Womens +16yrs Open Hand
1 Grace Smelt (BMAA)
2 Emmadee Fox (BCKA)
3 Anneka Sherratt (BCKA)
  Womens +16yrs Weapons
1 Chloe Michael